FACULTY & STAFF

Los Angeles Campus

Teresa Krause – School Director/Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Kathy Torrance – Assistant School Director/Director of Financial Aid
Julia Chu – Chief Financial Officer (CFO)/Business Officer
Dr. Mary McHugh, PhD, MS, BSN, RN – Program Director (RN-BSN and VN Programs)
Dr. Joshua Yang, MD – Program Director (ASMOM and MA Programs)
James Shin – Program Director (BSHA Program)
Vicki Stern, MPA, RN – Program Director (PHL, NA and HHA Programs)
Dr. Robert Yun, PhD – Dean of Global Education
Lloyd Sun, MBA – Program Director (BBA Program)
Fahuan Tsou, CMT – Program Director (MT Program)
Almira ‘Myra’ Morales – Registrar & Job Placement Coordinator
Miranda Lam – Librarian
Eugene Moon – Librarian Assistant
Doug Kim – Financial Aid Assistant
Na’Desha Enoch – Student Services Representative
Abigail Gonzalez – Admissions Representative
Eva Toribio – Admissions Supervisor & Community Outreach Director

Full Time Faculty

Joshua Yang, MD
Mary McHugh, PhD, MS, BSN,
Dr. Robert Yun, PhD
Stern Vicki, MPA, RN

Jinu Sebastian, MBA, RN
Miranda Lam

Part Time Faculty

Jessica Bringas, RN
Jimmica Graham, RN
Angeli Pambid, RN
Chanel Chang, LVN
Edwin Solares, CPT1
Corina Lopez, RMA
Eric Lopez, RMA
Monica Gonzalez, M.Ed

Adjunct Faculty

Harvey Baldovino
Steve Corbin, MBA
Jose De La Torres
Adam Furtado, MA
Jimmica Graham
Monica Gonzalez, M.Ed
Jason Kulangara, MSN
Craig Knepley, MA
Ajmal Mohammad, FNP, MSL, CNL, RN
Maria Romano, MA

City of Industry Campus

Teresa Krause – School Director/Chief Executive Officer (CEO)
Lloyd Sun – Branch School Director
Kathy Torrance – Director of Financial Aid
Julia Chu – Chief Financial Officer (CFO)/Business Officer
Jessica Gonzalez – Program Director (ASMOM and MA Programs) & Job Placement Coordinator
Dr. Joshua Yang, MD – Program Director (BSHA Program)
Vicki Stern, MPA, RN – Program Director (PHL and NA Programs)
Gloria Zhang, MA – Program Director (VESL Program)
Lloyd Sun, MBA – Program Director (BBA Program)
Fahuan Tsou, CMT – Program Director (MT Program)
Mandy Duan – Registrar
Kiki Deng – Assistant Registrar
Miranda Lam – Librarian
Eugene Moon – Librarian Assistant
Connie Tong – Program Coordinator
Candice Yan – Admissions Representative
David Gonzalez – Admissions Representative/Student Services
Ruby Garcia – Student Services/Lab Aid

Full Time Faculty

Joshua Yang, MD
Xuejun Yu, CMT
Li Hu, CMT
Fahuan Tsou, CMT

Part Time Faculty

Chanel Chang, LVN
Edwin Solares, CPT1
Jessica Gonzalez
Gloria Zhang, MA
Scott Brazeal
Amanda Kenderes, PhD

Adjunct Faculty

Jose De La Torres
Adam Furtado, MA
Jessica Gonzalez
Michael Kahler, MA
Craig Knepley, MA
James Shin, MPH
Lashannon Spencer,  MA
Ming-shan Wang, MA
Xichun Wang, MHA

faculty_side2

We look forward to seeing you!